Welcome to "THE TAX MAN"


click image


 
Client Information Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY > AFTER ACCEPTING > LOG-IN BELOW

 

In order to meet the requirements of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999,
I offer this notice to ensure that you are aware of the privacy policy of this firm.

 

We collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

 

.         Information we receive from you on applications, tax preparation organizers, worksheets and other documents we use in tax preparation or providing financial services, or other forms;

 

.         Information about your transactions with us or others;

 

We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about customers or former customers to anyone, except as permitted by law or approved by you in writing (e.g. requirements to comply with federal, state or local law; requirements to comply with normal, state or local licensing rules; requirements to disclose information in response to legal subpoenas; items you permit or request us to disclose, as authorized by you in writing; your electronically filed tax return(s), when applicable; information that you authorize us to disclose that discloses that you are our client, without disclosure of financial or other personal information.

 

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to members of our firm who need to know that information to provide services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

 

sincerely, Carl Weitzel E.A.

To view for FREE our TAX 2012 Questionnaire Form
submit your e-mail >